Optical Patch Cords

China Optical Patch Cords Manufacturers listings in full models and specifications. Optical patch cords made in China by leading Chinese suppliers. Search for complete listings of Chinese optical patch cords suppliers and related trade leads in B2BChinaSources.com

Top Products :

D Fiber Optic Patch Cords
1. High density applications. 2. Snap-on locking element fo...

Shenzhen JPT Electronics Co., Ltd.

D Fiber Optic Patch Cords
1. Made by high precision lapping machines surface lapping t...

Shenzhen JPT Electronics Co., Ltd.

Cat 5e Patch Cords
1. CAT 5E patch cord, 90-degree angled type, UTP, suitable f...

Mars Networking Inc.

D Fiber Optic Patch Cords
1. Made by high precision lapping machines surface lapping. ...

Shenzhen JPT Electronics Co., Ltd.

Select to : Select All | Clear All
View by - Products (72) Companies

VIP Client Lounge : optical patch cords

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. BAYCOM provides patch cord cables with the highest quality. Please click on the specification icon for more details. 2. When ordering, please let us know your desire connector type & cable length.
1. When ordering, please let us know your desire cable length. 2. Remarks: (1) Simplex cable O.D. : 0.9mm / 1.6m....

Profile :

Baycom Opto-Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.
Optical Patch Cords image
Select

1. D Fiber Optic Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. High density applications. 2. Snap-on locking element for easy and secure handling. 3. Suitable for high power applications. 4. Crimp sets for tubes and cables. 5. Single model PC UPC and APC and multimode. 1. Insertion loss: ≤ 0.2dB. 2. Return loss: ≤ -50dB. 3. Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000). 4. Temperatur....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

2. Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. BAYCOM provides patch cord cables with the highest quality. Please click on the specification icon for more details. 2. When ordering, please let us know your desire connector type & cable length. 1. When ordering, please let us know your desire cable length. 2. Remarks: (1) Simplex cable O.D. : 0.9mm / 1.6m....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

3. Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Patch Cord Molded Type1 ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

4. Duplex Armored FO Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. With a Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection. 2. High resistance of tensile, pressure, rodent bite. 3. More convenient to deploy and ensure safety. 4. Without damage by construction. 5. No need to worry about destroy in the future. 6. Ensure transmission power and avoid additional attenuation. 7. ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

5. 4~12 Armored Patchcords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. Various connector type available. 2. Diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber available. 3. Single-mode fiber or multi-mode fiber available. 1. Insertion loss: <=0.3dB.2. Return loss: SM >=50dB(PC), >=55dB(UPC), >=65dB(APC), MM>=20dB(UPC).3. Repeatability: <=0.2dB typical change, 500matings(SM).4. ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

6. Fiber Optic Patch Cords ( Fiber Optic Connectors)

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Today's advanced optical fiber networks demand higher optical power and data rate carrying capacities. The quality of the optical patch cord at the connection point is critical to performance. GET's patch cords guarantee excellent optical performance and a flawless end face polish to meet the current trends. Featur....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

7. Cat.6 Shield Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Product description: Apply for equipment room, telecommunication closet and work area. It could be connected between hi-speed data equipment and wall outlet. With most flexible Cat.6 shield patch cable. Terminated with RJ45 shield plug; T568A or T568B wiring; cross wiring for jumper between hub/switch; low smoke zero....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

8. Fiber Optical Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : The patch cord series are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion and return loss. To provide our customers the best quality products, the series are made to conform to Bellcore standard in term of optical characteristics, mechanical, reliability testing, etc. 1. Various connector type available. 2. Low ins....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

9. Mini Branch Multi-cores

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Application: CATV/Multimedia Video Telephone Communication Network Data Exchange Network Fiber Distribution System Features: Mini-cable, small footprint High density, the capacity up to 144 cores Suitable for SC/LC/FC/ST etc. The length of patch cord according to customer required Discription:  ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

10. Fiber Optical Patch Leads And Connectors (Patch Cords)

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. Fiber optical patch leads and connectors, used for network cabling, structured cabling, and telecom. 2. Fiber optical patch leads are for the purpose of fiber links. 3. Each cord is assembled with multi-mode fiber optical cable, and can be terminated with required fiber connectors (ST, SC or MTRJ) on both ends or ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

11. Fiber Optical Jumper Patchcords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Jye Kuano's Fiber Pigtail / Patchcords and ultra reliable devices featuring low insertion loss and back reflection loss. The Fiber Pigtail / Patchcords come with your choice of simplex of duplex cable configurations and various types of pigtailing and connector terminations to meet your requirements. 1. Low inserti....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

12. FO Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. PC polishing or UPC polishing. 2. Low insertion loss. 3. High return loss. 4. Standard housing, ceramic ferrule. 5. Cable diameter: 3.0mm. 6. Connector type: SC (ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000 are also available). 7. Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB (UPC ≤ 0.2dB). 8. Return loss: PC ≥ 45dB (UPC ≥ 50dB). 9. Rep....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

13. Fiber Optical Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Low-loss glass fiber optic cable offers almost unlimited bandwidth and unique advantages over all previously developed transmission media. 1. There are two basic groups of fiber optics: single mode and multimode.2. Connector type: FC, ST. SC, LC, MT-RJ, MU, APC.3. Fiber type: PC, SPC, UPS, APC. ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

14. Keystone Patch Cords With Non PC Board

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. Color: black, red, blue, green, yellow, white, orange colors. 2. Model number: 9900 panel 1. Category L/5e installation requirements.2. Port: 24. ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

15. FC And PC To E2000 And APC Patchcords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : FC/PC-E2000/APC patchcord SM simplex 3.0mm. 1. Insertion loss (dB), TYP/MAX: SM: 0.2/0.3; MM: 0.3/0.5 operating. 2. Temperature (℃): -40 ~ +75. 3. Vibration: 0.1dB maximum change. 4. Returned loss: SM: >=40dB PC, >45dB SPC, >55dB UPC, >65dB APC. ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

16. 4 Fibers Fan-Out Patchcords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber available. 2. Single-mode fiber or multi-mode fiber available. 3. Connector type: LC/ SC/ FC/ ST/ MJRJ/ E2000/ MU/ MPO (PC or APC). 1. Insertion loss: <=0.3dB.2. Return loss: SM >=50dB(PC), >=55dB(UPC), >=65dB(APC), MM>=20dB(UPC).3. Repeatability: <=0.2dB t....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

17. 8 Fibers Fan-Out Patchcords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm fiber available. 2. Single-mode fiber or multi-mode fiber available. 3. Connector type: LC/ SC/ FC/ ST/ MJRJ/ E2000/ MU/ MPO (PC or APC). 1. Insertion loss: <=0.3dB.2. Return loss: SM >=50dB(PC), >=55dB(UPC), >=65dB(APC), MM>=20dB(UPC).3. Repeatability: <=0.2dB t....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

18. Armored Dispatching Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. Using stainless steel flexible tube to protect optic fiber, make sure no damage to it. 2. Prevent the destroy by improper twist, high resistance of tensile strength, pressure, and mouse bite. 3. No damage to optic fiber during deployment. 4. PVC coating is easily identified with 12 standard colors(IEC 60304). 5.....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

19. FO Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : 1. PC polishing or UPC polishing. 2. Low insertion loss. 3. High return loss. 4. Standard housing, ceramic ferrule. 5. Cable diameter: 3.0mm. 6. Connector type: SC(ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, MU, E2000 are also available). 7. Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB (UPC ≤ 0.2dB). 8. Return loss: PC ≥ 45dB (UPC ≥ 50dB). 9. Repe....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

20. LC Loopbacks

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Applications: CATV Video Active Device Termination Premise Installations Telecommunication Networks Local Area Networks (LANs) Data processing networks Wide Area Networks (WANs) Industrial, medica & military Features: For equipment self-testing and engineering Provide effective way of testing t....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

21. Mode Conditionings

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Description: Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX appl ications.This cable serves as a bridge and eliminator between single-mode and multimode signals.When launching single-mode signals from the LX,or long-wave(1300nm)transceiver modules in the Gigabit Ethernet,the single-mode laser beamed into the center....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

22. Fan-out Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Features ● Available for FC.SC, LC,ST, MU…types ● Fiber diameter(mm): Ф0.9、Ф2.0 ● Fiber type: 9/125um(SM), 50/125um(MM-OM2),62.5/125um(MM-OM1),available for OM3 ● Cable material: PVC or LSZH ● Length customized, 1M, 2M…..etc. ● All parts are RoHS compliant ● Each pigtail is packaged in a ....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

23. LC Armored Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Features: General purpose and standard stock items Lightweight Pliable Non-stretch High pulling load strength Resists lateral pressure Excellent bending characteristics Description:       The armored fiber optic patch cables wi l l not get damage even....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

24. MPO Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Applications: Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) Gigabit Ethernet Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface CATV,Video and Multimedia Premise Installations Telecommunication Networks Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels Interconnection for O/E module....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

25. Mu Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Applications: CATV Video Active Device Termination Premise Installations Telecommunication Networks Local Area Networks (LANs) Data processing networks Wide Area Networks (WANs) Industrial, medica & military Features: Small size and light weight Push-pull o....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

26. St Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Applications: CATV Video Active Device Termination Premise Installations Telecommunication Networks Local Area Networks (LANs) Data processing networks Wide Area Networks (WANs) Industrial, medica & military Features: Threaded,key-oriented coupling mechanism whi....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

27. E2000 Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Description: The connector housing fully protects the ferrule against dust, dirt and scratching Integrated spring-loaded shutters for dust and scratching protection,Locking type latched push-pull Injection-molded PBT housing, UL 94 V-0(flammability index) Scope of supply Semi-tight buffer Ø0.9mm one side fitted with....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

28. FC Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Applications: CATV Video Active Device Termination Premise Installations Telecommunication Networks Local Area Networks (LANs) Data processing networks Wide Area Networks (WANs) Industrial, medica & military Features: Threaded,key-oriented coupling mechanism whi....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

29. MTRJ Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Applications: Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM) Fast Ethernet Active Device/Transceiver Interface Premise Installations Telecommunication Networks Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels Optical Switch interframe connections Features: RJ-45 form....

Optical Patch Cords image
Select

30. LC Patch Cords

The Spec Of Optical Patch Cords : Applications: CATV Video Active Device Termination Premise Installations Telecommunication Networks Local Area Networks (LANs) Data processing networks Wide Area Networks (WANs) Industrial, medica & military Features: Simplex or duplex PC or APC end-face fi....

Select to : Select All | Clear All

Other Categories : 

If you need any further assistance or want to report invalid information, here is the Help Desk. Optical Patch Cords

Listing of China Optical Patch Cords Manufacturers & suppliers. All qualify products of optical patch cords made in China & Taiwan, connecting reliable Chinese manufacturers, suppliers, exporters, factories & contract manufacturing companies with global buyers.

China manufacturers listings of optical patch cords in B2BChinaSources.com for global buyers. High quality and quality assurance. Optical patch cords supplied by Chinese manufacturers with the most competitive prices and superb quality. Listings will lead you right to crucial data such as company brief introduction business type, main products, target market, contact information, certifications and more.

Related Resource

Supplier Services

Join for Free

Optical Patch Cords made by creditable manufacturers and you are welcome to Add Your Products Here to attract more potential clients if you happen to be doing business in the same field.