Attenuator Manufacturers

China Attenuator Manufacturers listings in full models and specifications. Attenuator made in China by leading Chinese suppliers. Search for complete listings of Chinese attenuator suppliers and related trade leads in B2BChinaSources.com

Top Products :

Variable Optical Attenuators
1. Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm. 2. With or w...

Marchan Fiber Optic Comm. Inc.

Variable Optical Attenuators
Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm with or without i...

Marchan Fiber Optic Comm. Inc.

SC Male And LC Female Adapters And ...
SC (male) to LC (female) adapters & attenuators and plas...

3A Fiber Optic Communications Inc.

In-Line Built-Out Attenuators
1. Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm. 2. With or w...

Marchan Fiber Optic Comm. Inc.

Select to : Select All | Clear All
View by - Products (32) Companies

VIP Client Lounge : attenuator

Attenuator image
Select

C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low insertion loss. 2. High return loss. 3. Wide range of attenuation value. 4. Low PDL. 5. Compact structure. 6. High resolution.
1. Operation wavelength: 1310 / 1550 / 1310 & 1550nm. 2. PDL: 0.1dB ( for 0 - 20dB), 0.3dB ( for 20 - 40dB). 3. Insertion loss: 0.3dB. 4. Return loss: 50dB. 5. Polarization ....

Profile :

Shenzhen JPT Electronics Co., Ltd.

Golden Suppliers : Attenuator Manufacture

Attenuator image
Select

1. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation. 1. Attenuation level: 1 - 9dB ( ± 0.5dB), 10 - 20Db ( ± 5%). 2. Attenuation tolerance: ± 0.5dB ( 1 - 9dB): ± 5% ( 10 - 20dB). 3. Back reflection: ....

Attenuator image
Select

2. 1GHz Fixed Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Description: 1GHz Fixed Attenuator, F Male to F Female, 1W 2. Features: (1) Available for DVB-T, DAB, HDTV market (2) Low Frequency Application (3) Test Equipments 1. Frequency Range (Hz): DC~1000MHz 2. V.S.W.R: 1.50:1 Max. 3. Impedance: 75 Ohms 4. Insertion Loss 15.0~15.5dB 5. RF Power: 1 Watt 6. Conne....

Attenuator image
Select

3. Hybrid Adapters/ Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. LC-FC/SC male-female type. 2. FC-LC male-female type. 3. SC-ST/LC/FC male-female type are available. We offer 1~20 dB and standard attenuation values at 3, 5, 10, 15 and 20 dB, advantaging economy scale for mass productive supply and custom-made attenuation value meeting your specific requirement , supported b....

Attenuator image
Select

4. Build Out Attenuators ( Fiber Optic Attenuators)

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. GET's SM and MM Attenuators can be applied to adjust the power levels of signals in optical communications at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for testing the linearity or dynamic range of optical power meters. 2. GET Attenuators can also be used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain acros....

Attenuator image
Select

5. Electrical Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : The attenuators are built in with wavelength independent optical filters and feature high power endurance and low PDL. These products are suitable for high speed transmission. 1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. High confidence. 4. Precise control of attenuation range. 5. Easy installation. You....

Attenuator image
Select

6. Male And Female Duplex Combination Adapters And Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : Male / female duplex combination adapters & attenuators: FC/ST, SC/ST, ST/ST, combination...etc. Male / female adapters & attenuators. FEATURES: 1. Features: (1) Low insertion loss. (2) Low back reflection loss. (3) Easy to handle. (4) Environmental stable. 2. Applications: (1) Telecommunications. (2) ....

Attenuator image
Select

7. Fixed Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Precise attenuation value. 2. Excellent reflectance. 3. Dual window 1310/1550 nm. 4. Excellent environmental stability & reliability. 5. Easy installation. 1. Typical tolerance: ≦0.5 db / ≦1.2 db. 2. Insertion durability: ≦0.2 db. 3. Operating temperature: -40 °c to 75 °c. 4. Storage t....

Attenuator image
Select

8. Fiber Optical Fix Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Attenuation precision and stability. 2. Compact packaging. 3. Environmentally stable and reliable. 4. High compatibility. 5. Easy installation. 6. Simple structure. 1. Attenuation(dB): 1~5, 6~10, 11~20, 21~30.2. Max. insertion loss (dB) for 1310nm: ±0.5, ±1.0, ±1.5, ±2.0.3. Max. ....

Attenuator image
Select

9. In-Line Built-Out Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm. 2. With or without industry standard connectors. 1. Wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm (SM), 850nm and 1310nm (MM).2. Attenuation range: 1dB ~ 25dB(SM), 1dB ~ 20dB(MM). ....

Attenuator image
Select

10. Female Air-Gap Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Verius adaptor type, for customize. 2. In compliance with bellcore 326 and TIA/EIA 604 standard. 3. Easy installation. 4. High precision. 5. Low insertion loss. 1. Customer designs, OEM and ODM orders are welcomed.2. Insertion: ≦ 0.2 dB (Zr. Ceramic).3. Repeat ability: ≦ 0.3 dB (P-Bronze).4. Operating....

Attenuator image
Select

11. Variable Attenuators (Air Gap)

The Spec Of Attenuator : Female/female and male/female type. Variable attenuators for FC and ST. ....

Attenuator image
Select

12. Variable Optical Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm with or without industry standard connectors. 1. Operation wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm.2. Variable range: 1dB ~ 35dB. ....

Attenuator image
Select

13. Variable Optical Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Cable options offered in 0.9mm, 2mm or 3mm. 2. With or without industry standard connectors. 1. Operation wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm.2. Variable range: (A)1dB ~ 12dB, (B)1dB ~ 20dB, (E)1dB ~ 25dB. ....

Attenuator image
Select

14. Build-Out Attenuators (Fixed Type)

The Spec Of Attenuator : MFOC manufactures the SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, D4, DIN, LC and MU styles to meet your specific requirements. 1. Wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm(SM), 850nm and 1310nm(MM).2. Attenuation range: 1dB ~ 30dB(SM), 1dB ~ 20dB(MM). ....

Attenuator image
Select

15. FC Male And LC Female Simplex Adapters And Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : FC (male) / LC (female) simplex adapters & attenuators. 1. Features: (1) Low insertion loss. (2) Low back reflection loss. (3) Easy to handle. (4) Environmental stable. 2. Applications: (1) Telecommunications. (2) Local area network. (3) Fiber to the home. (4) Fiber optic sensors. (5) Testing instruments....

Attenuator image
Select

16. Duplex Adapters And Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : Features: 1. Low insertion loss. 2. Low backreflection loss. 3. Easy to handle. 4. Environmental stable. Applications: 1. Telecommunications. 2. Local area network. 3. Fiber to the home. 4. Fiber optic sensors. 5. Testing instruments. 6. CATV. Adapter: 1. Insertion loss (dB): SM <= 0.3; MM: <= 0.3.....

Attenuator image
Select

17. SC Male And LC Female Adapters And Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : SC (male) to LC (female) adapters & attenuators and plastic housing. Features: 1. Low insertion loss. 2. Low backreflection loss. 3. Easy to handle. 4. Environmental stable. Applications: 1. Telecommunications. 2. Local area network. 3. Fiber to the home. 4. Fiber optic sensors. 5. Testing instruments. ....

Attenuator image
Select

18. Fixed Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Precise attenuation value. 2. Excellent reflectance. 3. Dual window 1310/1550 nm 4. Excellent environmental stability & reliability. 5. Easy installation. 1. Typical tolerance: ≦0.5 db / ≦1.2 db. 2. Insertion durability: ≦0.2 db. 3. Operating temperature: -40 °c to 75 °c. 4. Storage te....

Attenuator image
Select

19. Loopback Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. GET's high quality loopback attenuators are available in SC, SC / APC, LC and LC / APC formats for both multimode and singlemode applications. Offered in a compact horizontal design to suit numerous system test settings across a wide range of attenuations. 2. Dimension: LC, SC Type. Features: 1. Precise atten....

Attenuator image
Select

20. Variable Optical Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. GET Attenuators can be applied to adjust the power levels of signals in optical communications at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for testing the linearity or dynamic range of optical power meters. 2. GET Attenuators can also be used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the differ....

Attenuator image
Select

21. Hybrid Variable Optical Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. GET Attenuators can be applied to adjust the power levels of signals in optical communications at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for testing the linearity or dynamic range of optical power meters. 2. GET Attenuators can also be used in optical amplifier systems to balance the gain across the differ....

Attenuator image
Select

22. Electrical Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : The attenuators are built in with wavelength independent optical filters and feature high power endurance and low PDL. These products are suitable for high speed transmission. Application: 1. CATV system. 2. Fiber optical telecommunications. 3. LAN (local area network). 4. Bi-directional system. ....

Attenuator image
Select

23. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. High back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation. 1. Attenuation level: 1 - 9dB ( ± 0.5dB), 10 - 2dB ( ± 5%). 2. Attenuation tolerance: ± 0.5dB ( 1 - 9dB): ± 5% ( 10 - 20dB). 3. Back reflection: >= 50d....

Attenuator image
Select

24. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation. 1. Attenuation level: 1 - 9dB ( ± 0.5dB), 10 - 20Db ( ± 5%). 2. Attenuation tolerance: ± 0.5dB ( 1 - 9dB): ± 5% ( 10 - 20dB). 3. Back reflection: ....

Attenuator image
Select

25. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation. 1. Attenuation level: 1 - 9dB ( ± 0.5dB), 10 - 20Db ( ± 5%). 2. Attenuation tolerance: ± 0.5dB ( 1 - 9dB): ± 5% ( 10 - 20dB). 3. Back reflection: ....

Attenuator image
Select

26. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation. 1. Attenuation level: 1 - 9dB ( ± 0.5dB), 10 - 20Db ( ± 5%). 2. Attenuation tolerance: ± 0.5dB ( 1 - 9dB): ± 5% ( 10 - 20dB). 3. Back reflection: ....

Attenuator image
Select

27. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low insertion loss. 2. High return loss. 3. Wide range of attenuation value. 4. Low PDL. 5. Compact structure. 6. High resolution. 1. Operation wavelength: 1310 / 1550 nm. 2. Humidity: 90%. 3. Insertion loss: 0.7dB. 4. Return loss: 60dB. 5. Polarization related loss: 0.2dB. 6. Attenuation value: 0 ~ 30....

Attenuator image
Select

28. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low insertion loss. 2. High return loss. 3. Wide range of attenuation value. 4. Low PDL. 5. Compact structure. 6. High resolution. 1. Operation wavelength: 1310 / 1550 nm. 2. Humidity: 90%. 3. Insertion loss: 0.7dB. 4. Return loss: 60dB. 5. Polarization related loss: 0.2dB. 6. Attenuation value: 0 ~ 30....

Attenuator image
Select

29. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low insertion loss. 2. High return loss. 3. Wide range of attenuation value. 4. Low PDL. 5. Compact structure. 6. High resolution. 1. Operation wavelength: 1310 / 1550 / 1310 & 1550nm. 2. PDL: 0.1dB ( for 0 - 20dB), 0.3dB ( for 20 - 40dB). 3. Insertion loss: 0.3dB. 4. Return loss: 50dB. 5. Polarization ....

Attenuator image
Select

30. C Fiber Optic Attenuators

The Spec Of Attenuator : 1. Low back reflection. 2. High power endurance. 3. Wavelength independent. 4. Low PDL. 5. Precise control of attenuation range. 6. Simple manipulation. 1. Attenuation level: 1 - 9dB ( ± 0.5dB), 10 - 20Db ( ± 5%). 2. Attenuation tolerance: ± 0.5dB ( 1 - 9dB): ± 5% ( 10 - 20dB). 3. Back reflection: ....

Select to : Select All | Clear All
Page 1 | Page 2

Other Categories : 

If you need any further assistance or want to report invalid information, here is the Help Desk. Attenuator

Listing of China Attenuator Manufacturers & suppliers. All qualify products of attenuator made in China & Taiwan, connecting reliable Chinese manufacturers, suppliers, exporters, factories & contract manufacturing companies with global buyers.

China manufacturers listings of attenuator in B2BChinaSources.com for global buyers. High quality and quality assurance. Attenuator supplied by Chinese manufacturers with the most competitive prices and superb quality. Listings will lead you right to crucial data such as company brief introduction business type, main products, target market, contact information, certifications and more.

Related Resource

Supplier Services

Join for Free

Attenuator made by creditable manufacturers and you are welcome to Add Your Products Here to attract more potential clients if you happen to be doing business in the same field.