Transceiver Manufacturers

China Transceiver Manufacturers listings in full models and specifications. Transceiver made in China by leading Chinese suppliers. Search for complete listings of Chinese transceiver suppliers and related trade leads in B2BChinaSources.com

B2BManufactures.com Company List : Transceiver Manufacturers & Suppliers.

Top Products :

Pluggable Transceivers ( SFP Transc...
The PT4-S1-4153D series single mode 1310nm optical transceiv...

Baycom Opto-Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.

Gigabit SFP Transceivers
SFP /GBIC transceivers are available with a variety of diffe...

Ace Plus Corp.

Gigabit Transceivers
Short for Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing, an optical...

Ace Plus Corp.

Single-fiber (bi-directional) Trans...
The series is high performance module for single fiber commu...

Baycom Opto-Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.

Select to : Select All | Clear All
View by - Products (11) Companies

VIP Client Lounge : transceiver

Transceiver image
Select

Pluggable Transceivers ( SFP Transceivers)

The Spec Of Transceiver : The PT4-S1-4153D series single mode 1310nm optical transceivers are small form pluggable(SFP)with LC connector. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3z and Fibre Channel FC-PI 10.0. The transmitter....

Profile :

Baycom Opto-Electronics Technology Co., Ltd.

Golden Suppliers : Transceiver Manufacture

Transceiver image
Select

1. Pluggable Transceivers ( SFP Transceivers)

The Spec Of Transceiver : The PT4-S1-4153D series single mode 1310nm optical transceivers are small form pluggable(SFP)with LC connector. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3z and Fibre Channel FC-PI 10.0. The transmitter....

Transceiver image
Select

2. 2.4G RF Transceiver Modules

The Spec Of Transceiver : Applications: 1. Keyless entry systems. 2. Remote control systems. 3. Radio frequency identification systems. 4. Low data rate wireless communication systems. 5. Wireless keyboard and mouse. 1. Operating voltage: 1.8 ~ 3.6V. 2. Current consumption (receive mode): 19MA. 3. Current consumption (transmit mode): 2....

Transceiver image
Select

3. Gigabit Transceivers

The Spec Of Transceiver : Short for Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing, an optical technology used to increase bandwidth over existing fiber optic backbones. DWDM has been very successful in the backbone. DWDM works by combining and transmitting multiple signals simultaneously at different wavelengths on the same fiber. In effect, one fiber....

Transceiver image
Select

4. RF Transceiver Modules

The Spec Of Transceiver : DTR-03F is a radio-frequency transceiver module with integrated antenna, compact in size and easy to use. OEM designer will adjust the frequency and / or bandwidth through SPI pin, which reserve for programming action. It facilitates accomplishing the data transmit and / or receive in a high-noised environment. 1. ....

Transceiver image
Select

5. Dual Fiber Transceivers ( SFF Transceivers)

The Spec Of Transceiver : 1. 1X9 / SFF. 2. Duplex SC / ST / FC / LC. 3. Single-mode or multimode. 4. 850?1310 or 1550nm transmitters. 5. Single +3.3V, +5V or +3.3/5V power supply. 6. PECL or TTL Logic Interface. 7. EN 60825-1 / laser class 1 compliant. 8. Telcordia Specification GR-468-core. Applications: 1. Fast ethernet: 100Mbps.....

Transceiver image
Select

6. Single-fiber (bi-directional) Transceiver

The Spec Of Transceiver : The series is high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1550 nm receiver. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser. Which is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1550 nm dete....

Transceiver image
Select

7. Gigabit Transceivers

The Spec Of Transceiver : XFP transceivers solution: The 10 Gbps 1310 nm and 1550 nm XFP transceivers are integrated fiber optic transceivers that provide high-speed serial links at the following signaling rates: 9.95 Gbps, 10.31 Gbps, and 10.51 Gbps. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes th....

Transceiver image
Select

8. Gigabit SFP Transceivers

The Spec Of Transceiver : SFP /GBIC transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber type (e.g. multi-mode fiber or single-mode fiber). Our optical transceiver cross ....

Transceiver image
Select

9. Gigabit SFP Transceivers

The Spec Of Transceiver : Bi-Directional Wavelength Division Multiplexer (BIDI-WDM) solution: BIDI-WDM, single fiber transceivers offer network designers the ability to double network capacity without running new fiber. No software upgraded is required. Single fiber transceivers look like the typical transceivers but have only one connector. I....

Transceiver image
Select

10. Gigabit SFP Transceivers

The Spec Of Transceiver : Course Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) solution allows scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and fibre channel services. The combination of CWDM GBICs and CWDM SFPs and CWDM optical Add-Drop Modules (OADMs) and multiplexers enables the design of a flexible and highly available multi-service network. The ....

Transceiver image
Select

11. Gigabit Transceivers

The Spec Of Transceiver : XENPAK offer a convenient and cost effective solution for the adoption of 10 Gigabit Ethernet in data center, campus, metropolitan area access and ring networks. 1. XENPAK-10GB-SR: 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using ....

Select to : Select All | Clear All
Page 1

Other Categories : 

B2BManufactures.com Company List : Transceiver Manufacturers & Suppliers.
If you need any further assistance or want to report invalid information, here is the Help Desk. Transceiver

Listing of China Transceiver Manufacturers & suppliers. All qualify products of transceiver made in China & Taiwan, connecting reliable Chinese manufacturers, suppliers, exporters, factories & contract manufacturing companies with global buyers.

China manufacturers listings of transceiver in B2BChinaSources.com for global buyers. High quality and quality assurance. Transceiver supplied by Chinese manufacturers with the most competitive prices and superb quality. Listings will lead you right to crucial data such as company brief introduction business type, main products, target market, contact information, certifications and more.

Related Resource

Supplier Services

Join for Free

Transceiver made by creditable manufacturers and you are welcome to Add Your Products Here to attract more potential clients if you happen to be doing business in the same field.